40 tributes in the pool. Every game draws 12 from each team at random, so the cast changes with the seed. Tributes in the current game (seed 2026) are marked.

  • The Muppet Show Backstage chaos, onstage ego. Variety-hour veterans with more grudges than costume changes.
  • Sesame Street Friendly neighbors with a lot of unresolved snack-related tension.
KF

Kermit the Frog

The Muppet Show· In this game

Reluctant Leader: everyone wants him in their alliance, and he'd rather be anywhere else.

STR3AGI5END6WIT8CHA9LUK6AGR3
HP 70Biome The Swampally 0.25flee 0.1
MP

Miss Piggy

The Muppet Show

Hi-YAH!: karate chops land for double damage. Jealousy makes her an unreliable ally.

STR6AGI5END5WIT5CHA8LUK5AGR8
HP 65Biome Vaudeville Theatercrit 0.2dmg 2sponsor 0.02betray 0.05
FB

Fozzie Bear

The Muppet Show

Wocka Wocka: harmless, fuzzy, and surprisingly good at finding berries.

STR3AGI4END4WIT4CHA6LUK5AGR1
HP 60Biome Vaudeville Theaterally 0.15forage 0.1soak 0.1dmg 2
G

Gonzo

The Muppet Show· In this game

Stuntman: shrugs off cannon fire, but every day is a coin flip between genius and catastrophe.

STR5AGI6END5WIT5CHA4LUK4AGR5
HP 65Biome Vaudeville Theaterchaos 0.35soak 0.2dmg 1
A

Animal

The Muppet Show

WOMAN! DRUMS!: hits harder the more hurt he is. Has no idea who his allies are.

STR7AGI6END7WIT1CHA2LUK4AGR9
HP 75Biome Vaudeville Theaterrampage 0.5dmg 2chaos 0.2betray 0.05
SC

Swedish Chef

The Muppet Show· In this game

Bork Bork Bork: always eats well, always armed with knives, rarely in control.

STR5AGI6END6WIT3CHA4LUK5AGR6
HP 70Biome Vaudeville Theaterforage 0.25chaos 0.3dmg 3
BH

Dr. Bunsen Honeydew

The Muppet Show· In this game

Muppet Labs: booby-traps everything. Inventions work most of the time.

STR3AGI3END5WIT10CHA4LUK4AGR3
HP 65Biome Vaudeville Theatertrap 0.35loot 0.1chaos 0.25dmg 3partner Beaker
B

Beaker

The Muppet Show

Meep: indestructible by sheer cartoon necessity, and the audience can't stop sending him gifts.

STR1AGI5END3WIT6CHA4LUK1AGR1
HP 55Biome Vaudeville Theaterflee 0.35soak 0.3hide 0.2sponsor 0.02partner Dr. Bunsen Honeydew
SE

Sam Eagle

The Muppet Show· In this game

Patriotic Zeal: strikes first, disapproves of everything, including his allies.

STR4AGI5END6WIT5CHA3LUK5AGR7
HP 70Biome Vaudeville Theaterfirst_strike 0.3ally -0.1dmg 3
RR

Rizzo the Rat

The Muppet Show· In this game

Born Scavenger: lives in the walls, finds the good stuff, ambushes from the shadows.

STR3AGI7END5WIT8CHA5LUK7AGR4
HP 65Biome City Streetstealth 0.3loot 0.2forage 0.15hide 0.1
S

Statler

The Muppet Show· In this game

Heckler: constant insults throw off attackers. Do-ho-ho-ho!

STR3AGI3END3WIT8CHA6LUK5AGR3
HP 55Biome Vaudeville Theatertaunt 0.3sponsor 0.02betray 0.05dmg 2partner Waldorf
W

Waldorf

The Muppet Show

Heckler: the other half of the balcony. Never separates from Statler, never stops complaining.

STR3AGI3END3WIT8CHA6LUK5AGR3
HP 55Biome Vaudeville Theatertaunt 0.3sponsor 0.02betray 0.05dmg 2partner Statler
S

Sweetums

The Muppet Show· In this game

Gentle Ogre, Mostly: absurdly strong, absurdly slow, and easily convinced the Games are an audition.

STR9AGI2END9WIT1CHA2LUK4AGR6
HP 85Biome Vaudeville Theatersoak 0.2dmg 2hungry 0.5
LZ

Lew Zealand

The Muppet Show

Boomerang Fish: a ranged attack that always comes back, and so does the smell.

STR4AGI5END4WIT4CHA3LUK6AGR4
HP 60Biome The Swampcrit 0.25first_strike 0.15dmg 3
CH

Crazy Harry

The Muppet Show· In this game

Detonator Happy: every plan involves a plunger, and nobody is ever told which plan.

STR4AGI7END6WIT5CHA2LUK5AGR8
HP 70Biome Vaudeville Theaterchaos 0.4trap 0.25betray 0.05dmg 3first_strike 0.15
FP

Floyd Pepper

The Muppet Show

Bass Player Cool: hard to rattle, harder to impress, and he will not leave the band behind.

STR5AGI5END6WIT5CHA6LUK5AGR6
HP 70Biome Vaudeville Theatertaunt 0.1ally 0.1rampage 0.2dmg 1partner Janice
T

Dr. Teeth

The Muppet Show· In this game

Frontman: a golden grin and a silver tongue. Sponsors adore him, and the Mayhem follows.

STR4AGI4END5WIT6CHA8LUK5AGR2
HP 65Biome Vaudeville Theaterally 0.2sponsor 0.03heal 0.1
J

Janice

The Muppet Show· In this game

Far Out: so mellow that threats slide right off, and she is never quite where you aimed.

STR3AGI5END4WIT5CHA7LUK6AGR2
HP 60Biome Vaudeville Theaterdodge 0.2flee 0.15sponsor 0.02partner Floyd Pepper
RF

Robin the Frog

The Muppet Show· In this game

Kermit's Nephew: tiny, earnest, hard to hit, and harder to hurt without feeling terrible.

STR2AGI5END3WIT4CHA6LUK6AGR1
HP 55Biome The Swamphide 0.2flee 0.2sponsor 0.03dmg 1partner Kermit the Frog
S

Scooter

The Muppet Show

Stage Manager: knows every back corridor of the arena, and has the keys.

STR4AGI6END5WIT6CHA6LUK6AGR2
HP 65Biome Vaudeville Theaterloot 0.2ally 0.15forage 0.1
E

Elmo

Sesame Street

Elmo Loves You: the Capitol's darling. Sponsors rain down; nobody wants to be his enemy.

STR2AGI5END4WIT5CHA10LUK6AGR1
HP 60Biome City Streetsponsor 0.05ally 0.2flee 0.2
BB

Big Bird

Sesame Street

Eight Feet of Sunny Day: long reach, big heart, never short on birdseed.

STR6AGI5END5WIT4CHA8LUK5AGR2
HP 65Biome City Streetfirst_strike 0.15dmg 1soak 0.1ally 0.15forage 0.1
CM

Cookie Monster

Sesame Street

ME WANT COOKIE: burns through supplies twice as fast and gets dangerous when hangry.

STR8AGI5END9WIT2CHA6LUK7AGR5
HP 85Biome City Streethungry 1rampage 0.5loot 0.15forage 0.3dmg 1
OG

Oscar the Grouch

Sesame Street· In this game

Trash Can Fortress: hard to find, miserable to attack, hates having friends.

STR4AGI4END6WIT7CHA3LUK4AGR7
HP 70Biome Junkyard & Gardenhide 0.3trap 0.3betray 0.1ally -0.15dmg 2
G

Grover

Sesame Street· In this game

Super Grover: heroic crits and spectacular crash landings.

STR5AGI5END5WIT4CHA7LUK5AGR3
HP 65Biome City Streetcrit 0.15dmg 1chaos 0.2ally 0.1
B

Bert

Sesame Street

Pigeons and Paper Clips: methodical, cautious, tolerates his roommate.

STR3AGI4END5WIT7CHA4LUK4AGR3
HP 65Biome City Streetforage 0.1hide 0.1ally 0.1dmg 1partner Ernie
E

Ernie

Sesame Street

Rubber Duckie: lovable agent of chaos. Bert's problem, mostly.

STR3AGI5END5WIT4CHA8LUK6AGR3
HP 65Biome City Streetchaos 0.25ally 0.15sponsor 0.02dmg 3partner Bert
CC

Count von Count

Sesame Street· In this game

Ah-ah-ah!: counts the beats of every fight, so he always knows when to strike.

STR3AGI4END5WIT8CHA5LUK5AGR3
HP 65Biome Crystal Castlefirst_strike 0.25dodge 0.1loot 0.1
Z

Zoe

Sesame Street

Quick Little Monster: hard to hit, easy to underestimate.

STR2AGI7END4WIT5CHA7LUK5AGR3
HP 60Biome City Streetdodge 0.15flee 0.2ally 0.1
AC

Abby Cadabby

Sesame Street

Apprentice Fairy: spells go wonderfully, or hilariously wrong.

STR3AGI5END3WIT6CHA8LUK6AGR2
HP 55Biome Mystic Forestchaos 0.3sponsor 0.03flee 0.1dmg 3
TM

Telly Monster

Sesame Street· In this game

Worrywart: anxious enough to spot every ambush, anxious enough to run from it.

STR2AGI4END4WIT5CHA4LUK3AGR2
HP 60Biome City Streetflee 0.25hide 0.15dmg 1
S

Mr. Snuffleupagus

Sesame Street· In this game

Nobody Ever Believes Them: a huge, slow tank that people repeatedly fail to notice.

STR8AGI1END7WIT5CHA6LUK5AGR1
HP 75Biome City Streetsoak 0.15hide 0.1ally 0.1
R

Rosita

Sesame Street· In this game

La Monstrua Linda: warm, quick, and happy to say the quiet part loudly, in two languages.

STR3AGI6END5WIT6CHA7LUK5AGR3
HP 65Biome City Streetally 0.15forage 0.1first_strike 0.1
HM

Herry Monster

Sesame Street· In this game

Big Hairy Softie: strong enough to flip a table, sweet enough to apologize to it.

STR8AGI3END8WIT2CHA4LUK4AGR5
HP 80Biome City Streetsoak 0.2rampage 0.3ally 0.05
SW

Slimey the Worm

Sesame Street· In this game

Trash Can Tenant: Oscar's pet worm. Nearly impossible to find, impossible to take seriously.

STR2AGI4END3WIT5CHA3LUK5AGR1
HP 55Biome Junkyard & Gardenhide 0.35flee 0.2dmg 2partner Oscar the Grouch
GS

Guy Smiley

Sesame Street· In this game

Game Show Host: the smile never moves, the sponsors never stop calling, and the contract says nothing about loyalty.

STR3AGI4END4WIT5CHA9LUK5AGR3
HP 60Biome Vaudeville Theatersponsor 0.06ally 0.1betray 0.08dmg 2
BB

Baby Bear

Sesame Street· In this game

Just Right: tests everything before touching it, and somehow always survives the porridge.

STR3AGI4END4WIT3CHA7LUK5AGR1
HP 60Biome Mystic Forestsponsor 0.03flee 0.15ally 0.15dmg 2
PD

Prairie Dawn

Sesame Street· In this game

Rules Lawyer: reads the Gamemakers' fine print, then explains it to everyone, slowly.

STR2AGI4END4WIT8CHA6LUK5AGR2
HP 60Biome Vaudeville Theaterforage 0.1first_strike 0.15ally 0.1
SH

Sherlock Hemlock

Sesame Street· In this game

Case Closed: deduces everything about everyone, including the fastest way to leave the arena.

STR3AGI5END4WIT9CHA5LUK5AGR3
HP 60Biome City Streettrap 0.1loot 0.15first_strike 0.15
LS

Lefty the Salesman

Sesame Street

Psst, Hey Buddy: sells you your own sponsor gifts at a markup, and an alliance at a worse one.

STR3AGI5END4WIT7CHA6LUK6AGR4
HP 60Biome City Streetsponsor 0.06loot 0.15betray 0.08ally -0.05dmg 3
Perk glossary
crit
Chance to double damage
dmg
Flat bonus damage
rampage
Bonus damage when below 40% HP (x10)
soak
Damage reduction on every hit (x10)
dodge
Raises the roll needed to hit this tribute (x10)
taunt
Lowers the hit roll of anyone attacking (x10)
first_strike
Initiative bonus at the start of a fight (x10)
stealth
Extra chance to ambush when hunting
hide
Harder to find, more likely to lie low
trap
Chance a hunter walks into a trap first
forage
Bonus chance to find food and water
loot
Bonus chance to find weapons and supplies
flee
Bonus chance to escape when badly hurt
heal
Extra nightly healing (x10)
ally
Appeal as an ally; negative means nobody wants them
betray
Extra nightly chance to backstab an ally
sponsor
Extra nightly chance of a sponsor gift
chaos
Daily chance of a random good, bad or weird event
hungry
Extra food burned every day